School Year Schedule

Home / Children’s Program / School Year Schedule

September 6, 2017 – June 2, 2018

Classes highlighted in red are full. Please contact the studio to be added to the waitlist.

 

MONDAY CLASS AGE INSTRUCTOR STUDIO
 4:30-5:00PM  PRE-POINTE  /POINTE I  AGES 10+ VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH  A
4:30-5:30PM DANCE FOUNDATIONS K-2 REBECCA CORSETTI B
4:30-5:15PM FAIRY TALE DANCE AGES 3.5 to 5 RENEE ZUCCOLA C
5:00-6:15PM TEEN BALLET II GRADES 6+ VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH A
5:15-6PM BALLET I/II GRADES 1-4 REBECCA CORSETTI C
5:15-6:30PM TEEN JAZZ III JR./SR. HIGH RENEE ZUCCOLA B
6:15-7:30PM TEEN LYRICAL II Grades 6+ REBECCA CORSETTI C
6:30-7:45PM TEEN BALLET III JR./SR. HIGH VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH A
 7:45-8:30PM POINTE I/II    ————  VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH A
TUESDAY CLASS AGE INSTRUCTOR STUDIO
 4:30-5:30PM  TEEN ACROBATICS I  GRADES 6+  REBECCA CORSETTI C
4:30-5:30PM HIP HOP III GRADES 4-6 DARNELL BROWN A
 5:30-6:30PM  JAZZ III  GRADES 4-6  REBECCA CORSETTI C
5:30-6:15PM JR. HIP HOP CO. INT. STUDENTS DARNELL BROWN A
6:15-7:15PM TEEN HIP HOP I/II GRADES 7+ DARNELL BROWN A
 6:45-8PM  NEW! PRODUCTION DANCE  GRADES 4+STARTS DECEMBER  REBECCA CORSETTI A
7:15-8PM SR. HIP HOP CO. ADV. STUDENTS DARNELL BROWN B
8:00-9PM TEEN HIP HOP III GRADES 9+ DARNELL BROWN A
WEDNESDAY CLASS AGE INSTRUCTOR STUDIO
 4:15-5:30PM  BALLET III/TEEN BALLET I  GRADES 4+ VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH A
 4:30-5:30PM  JAZZ/TAP  GRADES 1-3  RENEE ZUCCOLA B
5:30-6:15PM ACROBATICS GRADE SCHOOL REBECCA CORSETTI C
5:30-6:45PM TEEN JAZZ I GRADES 6+ RENEE ZUCCOLA B
5:30-6:45PM NEW! DANCE TECHNIQUE 101 INT./ADV. STUDENTS VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH A
6:45-8:00PM TEEN LYRICAL I GRADES 6+ RENEE ZUCCOLA A
 6:45-7:45PM  TAP III/TEEN TAP I  GRADES 5+  REBECCA CORSETTI C
6:45-7:45PM TEEN TAP III JR./SR. HIGH VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH B
7:45-8:30PM TAP COMPANY INT./ADV. DANCERS VANESSA WEYLAND-SMITH B
THURSDAY CLASS AGE INSTRUCTOR STUDIO
 4:15-5:15PM  TEEN ACROBATICS II  GRADES 6+  REBECCA CORSETTI B
4:15-5:15PM JUNIOR ELITE COMPANY INT. STUDENTS RENEE ZUCCOLA A
 5:15-6:30PM  TEEN LYRIC./CONTEMP. III  JR./SR. HIGH  RENEE ZUCCOLA A
5:15-6:30PM TEEN JAZZ II JR./SR. HIGH REBECCA CORSETTI B
 6:30-7:45PM SENIOR ELITE CO.  ADV. STUDENTS RENEE ZUCCOLA/REBECCA CORSETTI A
 6:30-7:45PM  TEEN ELITE CO.  INT./ADV. STUDENTS  RENEE ZUCCOLA/REBECCA CORSETTI B
FRIDAY CLASS AGE INSTRUCTOR STUDIO
 10:15-11AM  MOMMY & ME  AGES 1.5 to 3  REBECCA CORSETTI C
 1:30-2:15pm  FAIRY TALE DANCE  AGES 3.5-5  REBECCA CORSETTI  C
5:30-6:15PM  HIP HOP I/II  GRADES 1-3 REBECCA CORSETTI A
 7:15-8:15PM  INT./ADV. BREAK DANCE  AGES 10+ DANNY GUZMAN  A
 8:15-9:00PM  POWER MOVES & TRICKS  AGES 10+  DANNY GUZMAN  A
SATURDAY CLASS AGE INSTRUCTOR STUDIO
9:00AM-9:45AM MOMMY & ME AGES 1.5 TO 3 JACKIE GRADY C
9:45-10:15AM TINY DANCERS AGES 2.5 TO 3.5 JACKIE GRADY C
10:30-11:15AM FAIRY TALE DANCE AGES 3.5 TO 5 JACKIE GRADY C
 11:15-12:15PM  DANCE FOUNDATIONS  K-2  JACKIE GRADY C

 

Start typing and press Enter to search